Monday, March 08, 2010

More Mundane Than Random

afternoon sun
:: busy busy week this week...
:: the Bishop of Rochester is doing Grandpa's service
:: OMG... blog tour starting soon!!
:: still can't think of the right "words" for a new painting
:: Mother Nature is really being such a tease right now... 5 days of sun? is this really Rochester?
:: should I keep growing my hair out or cut it short again?
:: ugh... I have way too much laundry to do
:: oh, refinancing appointment at 1pm today
:: has anyone seen my torch lately? cause I haven't and I miss it
:: everyone seems so into "stamping" metal these days, I wonder what twist I could put on it?
:: even though it is sunny, I sure am cold this morning
:: what do you mean there is nothing for breakfast?
:: isn't blue lovely
:: so um yeah... I ripped that second sweater out too... maybe the third time will be the charm
:: this is gonna be a busy week.

lauren and great grandma

4 comments:

Cindy said...

You have a lot on your mind and on your plate!! :-) I'd like to see you grow your hair out. And I just love the picture of GreatGrandma and Lauren. :-) Hope you have a nice Monday...I know you have a lot to do, and good luck getting the collage together.

Kerry said...

Thankfully the photo collages for the service are done! Now to get to the post office... you need those beads!!

Nicki said...

Although I have never seen you in person and just on your blog, I think I can tell from looking at your face that your mind is heavy. I hope I could find words that would help, but I know nothing can really do that. Maybe you should try to find your torch. Hold your head up, Kerry. I wish you a lot of courage.

Jenny J-V said...

Sending a hug your way...I'd throw in a hot cup of chai, too, if I could. :) Take care!! Jen